• 01273 467625

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement covers the use by Zappies Ltd of personally identifiable information that we may collect when you visit our site, and when you use our services.

Zappies Ltd are committed to protecting your privacy. In line with the Data Protection Act 1998, we are required to inform all contacts about the practices that will govern the processing of personal data.

Information collection and use

Zappies Ltd may collect personal information from you when you enquire about our activities, register with us or otherwise provide us with personal data. Zappies Ltd may also automatically receive and record information on our web server logs from your browser.

Zappies Ltd may use this information to provide you with the information, services or products that you have requested, for administration purposes and to contact you.

Zappies Ltd take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and that it is kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used.

Information sharing and disclosure

Zappies Ltd will not sell or rent your personal information to anyone without your consent. Zappies Ltd may also disclose your personal information if your actions violate the terms of use of this website, or if required to do so by law.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information sent by an organisation's website to your computer and stored on your hard drive. They are used to track repeat visits and other data. To find out more, please read our cookie policy.

Your consent

By providing us with your data, you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with this privacy statement.

Right of access

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Zappies Ltd may charge a small fee for this.

Changes

Please help Zappies Ltd keep your information up to date by notifying any changes to:

Adur Business Centre, Little High Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, BN43 5EG

Email: sales@zappies.com
Phone: +44 (0)1273 467625

Zappies Ltd reserve the right to amend this privacy statement at any time by updating the text on this website and you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.